Introduction Admission Infrastructure Academics Hostel Online Results Perpetual Change
Affiliation Evaluation System School Calendar School Library Laboratories Games & Sports Faculty Members

Great importance is attached to the quality of staff at SESOMU. Trained, qualified and experienced teachers are appointed to impart quality education. Compassion, devotion to duty, good manner, helpfulness and dedication are some of the prerequisites of teachers at SESOMU. Enhancement of teachers' skill is a constant phenomenon at SESOMU. Since teachers live on the campus, there is open teacher-taught interaction. The teachers interact with the students to give them the much-needed academic and emotional support to make them feel at home.

PRINCIPAL

 

Mr. Manoj Kumar Agarwal [M.Com., B.Ed.]

MANAGER

 

Mr. Pradeep Singh Kachawa [B.A.]

EXAMINATION CONTROLLER

 

Mr. Fariyad Ali Quazi  [M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.] and Mr. Neeraj Kathait [B.Com., PGDCA]

HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS (HODs)

 
S.No. Name of the Teachers Designation Department
1.   Dr. Krishna Gahlot Head of Department Hindi
2.   Mr. Fariyad Ali Quazi Head of Department Science
3.   Mr. Gollapudi Sambasiva Rao Head of Department English
4.   Mr. Hemant Kumar Upadhyay Head of Department Mathematics
5.   Mr. Brijesh Dubey Head of Department Commerce
6.   Mr. Ramniwas Beniwal Head of Department Games & Sports
7.   Mr. Palash Roy Head of Department Social Studies

FACULTY MEMBERS

 
S.No. Name of the Teachers Post Qualification
1.   Dr. Krishna Gahlot PGT    Ph.D., M.A. (Hindi, Economics), B.Ed.
2.   Mr. Fariyad Ali PGT    M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.
3.   Mr. Hemant Kumar Upadhyay PGT    M.A. (Maths)
4.   Mr. Brijesh Dubey PGT    M.Com., B.Ed.
5.   Mr. Mahendra Maru PGT    M.A. (Visual Arts), SET Qualified
6.   Mr. Ramniwas Beniwal PGT    B.A., B.P.Ed., NIS Coach
7.   Mr. Gollapudi Sambasiva Rao PGT    B.Sc., M.A. (English), B.Ed.
8.   Mr. Vikas Sharma PGT    M.Sc. (Chemistry)
9.   Mr. Jitendra Kumar Jangir TGT    B.Tech (Computer Sci.)
10.   Mrs. Babita Saxena TGT    M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
11.   Mrs. Priti Kaushik TGT    B.Sc., B.Ed.
12.   Mr. Rajesh Kumar TGT    M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
13.   Mr. Palash Roy TGT    B.A., M.A. (History)
14.  Mrs. Swati Waranwal TGT    B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
15.   Mrs. Rekha Shrimali PRT    M.A. (Pol. Science), B.Ed.
16.   Mr. Deendayal Sharma PRT    M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
17.   Mrs. Suman Upadhyay PRT    B.A.
18.   Mrs. Alpana Mittal PRT    B.Sc., B.Ed.
19.   Mrs. Ritu Agarwal PRT    M.A. (History), B.Ed.
20.   Mr.Ajmer TGT    Diploma in Yoga
21.   Mr. Samu Khan PRT    Music Visharad (Tabla)
22.   Mrs. Dola Chakraborty PRT    B.A. (Hons. Philosophy), M.A. (Philosophy)
23.   Mr. Mahesh Chotia PRT    M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
24.   Mr. Neeraj Kathait PRT    B.Com., PGDCA
25.   Mrs. Beena Kathait PRT    B.Com., M.Com.
26.   Mrs. Sudha Rani PRT    M.A. N.T.T.
27.   Ms. Sudha Pareek PRT    M.A. N.T.T.
28.   Ms. Prarthana Kalia PRT    M. A. (Mathematics)
29.   Mr. Rinku PRT    M.C.A.
30.   Ms. Shivangi Goyal PRT    B.A.
31.   Mr. Rajendra Singh Rajpurohit Librarian    B.Sc (Agr.) Hons., M.Lib.
32.   Mr. Narendra Sharma Karate Teacher    B.A., Seigo-Kai Karate-do
33.   Ms. Bharti Gurnani PRT    M.Sc.(Chemistry)
34.   Mr. Ram chandra Roy Dance Techer    Diploma in Music

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

 
S.No. Name Post Qualification
1.   Mr.Pradeep singh kachawa Manager    B.A.
2.   Mr. Vishnu Sharma Cashier    B.Sc.
3.   Mr. Ghanshyam Gour Technical Dept.    B.A., M.C.A., NDDY, Dip in RS-CIT & Tally
4.   Mr. Ramniwas Choudhary Accountant    M.Com., B.Ed., Dip. in Tally
5.   Mr. Kailash Pareek Warden    M.Sc. (Chem.), B.P.Ed., B.Ed., Dip. in Drama & RS-CIT
6.   Mr. Bhawani Singh Warden    B. A., RS-CIT, NITS
7.   Mr. Madan Lal Nai Accountant    Secondary
8.   Mr. Praveen Kumar Sharma Office Asst.    B.Sc., Dip in RS-CIT
9.   Mr. Om Das Swami Office Asst.    M.Com. (Eco.), Dip in RS-CIT & Tally
10.   Mr. Radheshyam Swami Store Keeper    Secondary