Introduction Admission Infrastructure Academics Hostel Online Results Perpetual Change
Overview Classes 1 to 5 Classes 6 to 8 Classes 9 & 10 Class 11 & 12 Activities Result

OVERVIEW

Although excellence in academics is the corner-stone of child development at SESOMU, due importance is attached to an all-round emancipation through various co-curricular activities. Activities such as debate, quiz, declamation, mono acting, music, dance, dramatics etc. form part of the school curriculum. Environmental awareness, love for nature and concern for fellow human beings are taught to students by participation in various hands-on projects. Here in this web page one can find out the results of different Co-curricular/Saturday activities for the session 2013-2014

HOUSE BOARD DECORATION - III  

Position

Name of the House

1st Position

    Sapphire House (Topic - Superstition or Stupidity)

2nd Position     Ruby House (Topic - Lead Me from Darkness to Light)
3rd Position     Emerald House (Topic - Child Labour - A Social Manace)
4th Position     -------------------------------------------------

ART FEST COMPETITION

Position

Name of the Students

Group A (Class I to III)

1st Position

    Rajveer Saini (Class III)

2nd Position     Krishna Kumar Rathi (Class III) and Vasudev Sidh (Class III)
3rd Position     Jahnavi Dhankhar (Class II) and Vanita Rathi (Class II)

Group B (Class IV to VI)

1st Position

    Namrata (Class VI)

2nd Position     Jayant Maru (Class VI) and Khushal Saini (Class VI)
3rd Position     Bharti Darji (Class V) and Pooja Sankhala (Class VI)

Group C (Class VII TO IX)

1st Position

    Sanjay Choudhary (Class IX) and Vikram Dhar (Class IX)

2nd Position     Rakesh Kukna (Class IX)
3rd Position     Aditya Darak (Class VIII) and Ankit Lekhara (Class VIII)

Group D (Class X TO XII)

1st Position

    Ansuiya Baldewa (Class XII) and Sumit Shyamsukha (Class XII)

2nd Position     Jyotshana Dugar (Class XII) and Poonam Chandak (Class XII)
3rd Position     Surabhi Nadhani (Class X)

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION COMPETITION

Position

Name of the Students

Junior Group (Class I to V)

1st Position

    Maria Roy (Class IV)

2nd Position     Preetika Pugalia (Class IV)
3rd Position     Mansa Bhati (Class IV) and Geetanjali Sarkar (Class IV)
4th Position     Bharti Darji (Class V)

Middle Group (Class VI to VIII)

1st Position

    Dhruvansh Joshi (Class VI)

2nd Position     Kalpana Sidh (Class VIII)
3rd Position     Nidhi Sharma (Class VI)
4th Position     J. Ganesh Ram (Class VIII)

Senior Group (Class IX to XII)

1st Position

    Kanika Saini (Class XII)

2nd Position     Dheeraj Sharma (Class IX) and Sapna Soni (Class XII)
3rd Position     Himanshi Mehta (Class XII)
4th Position     Hemant Sharma (Class IX)

HINDI POEM RECITATION COMPETITION

Position

Name of the Students

Junior Group (Class I to V)

1st Position

    Maria Roy (Class IV) and Preetika Pugalia (Class IV)

2nd Position     Geetanjali Sarkar (Class IV)
3rd Position     Mansa Bhati (Class IV) and Gaurangi Rajpurohit (Class II)
4th Position     Komal Sidh (Class IV)

Middle Group (Class VI to VIII)

1st Position

    Kalpana Sidh (Class VIII)

2nd Position     Vinay Choudhary (Class VIII)
3rd Position     Radhika Jhanwar (Class VIII), J.Ganesh Ram (Class VIII) and Khusali Gahlot (Class VI)
4th Position     Pragya Pugalia (Class VIII) and Mukesh Hudda (Class VIII)

Senior Group (Class IX to XII)

1st Position

    Sapna Soni (Class XII)

2nd Position     Praveena Rajvi (Class XI)
3rd Position     Dheeraj Sharma (Class IX) and Poonam Mohata (Class X)
4th Position     Sumiran Saini (Class IX)

ENGLISH EXTEMPORE COMPETITION

Position

Name of the Students

Junior Group

1st Position

    Vinay Choudhary (Class VIII)

2nd Position     Kushali Gahlot (Class VI)
3rd Position     Dhruwansh Joshi (Class VI)
4th Position     Pragya Pugalia (Class VIII)

Senior Group

1st Position

    Harendra Juria (Class XI)

2nd Position     Praveena Rajvi (Class XI)
3rd Position     Sapna Soni (Class XII)
4th Position     Kanika Saini (Class XII)

INTER HOUSE BADMINTON COMPETITION

Position

Name of the Students

Junior Group (Boys Single)

1st Position

    Shivraj Singh Shekhawat (Emerald House)

2nd Position     Chattarpal (Topaz House)
3rd Position     Suresh Jaat (Emerald House)
4th Position     Saurav Singhi (Ruby House)

Senior Group (Boys Single)

1st Position

    Sumit Shyamsukha (Sapphire House)

2nd Position     Lokesh Poonia (Emerald House)
3rd Position     Shubham Parnami (Topaz House)
4th Position     Arihant Surana (Topaz House)

Boys Doubles

1st Position

    Gaurav Baldeva and Rishab Soni (Emerald House)

2nd Position     Vishal Saini and Mohit B. Swami (Ruby House)
3rd Position     Hemant Choudhary and Kishan Rathi (Topaz House)
4th Position     Aditya Pareek and Vidit Gang (Topaz House)

Girls Group

1st Position

    Kanika Saini (Topaz House)

2nd Position     Rajni Maloo (Topaz House)
3rd Position     Meenakshi Mohta (Sapphire House)
4th Position     Radhika Jhawar (Sapphire House)

INTER HOUSE FOOTBALL COMPETITION  

Position

Name of the House

1st Position

    Emerald House

2nd Position     Ruby House
3rd Position     Sapphire House
4th Position     Topaz House

ENGLISH HAND-WRITING COMPETITION

Position

Name of the Students

Junior Group (Class I to V)

1st Position

    Maria Roy (Class IV) and Geetanjali Sarkar (Class IV)

2nd Position     Gaurangi Rajpurohit (Class II)
3rd Position     Mansa Bhati (Class IV)

Middle Group (Class VI to VIII)

1st Position

    Radhika Jhawar (Class VIII)

2nd Position     Rakshita Rathi
3rd Position     Himanshi Sarswat (Class VI) and Bhanupriya Rathi (Class VIII)

Senior Group (Class IX to XII)

1st Position

    Mohit Kothari (Class XII)

2nd Position     Pritam Sarkar (Class XII)
3rd Position     Ansuiya Baldewa (Class XII) and Meenakshi Mohata (Class X)

HINDI HAND-WRITING COMPETITION

Position

Name of the Students

Junior Group (Class I to V)

1st Position

    Maria Roy (Class IV)

2nd Position     Preetika Pugalia (Class IV)
3rd Position     Komal Gurawa

Middle Group (Class VI to VIII)

1st Position

    Pragya Pugalia (Class VIII)

2nd Position     Anand Veer Mati (Class VI)
3rd Position     Shruti Mohata (Class VIII)

Senior Group (Class IX to XII)

1st Position

    Priyanka Pugalia (Class XII)

2nd Position     Sidharth Suthar (Class X)
3rd Position     Meenakshi Mohta (Class X)

INTER HOUSE VOLLEY-BALL COMPETITION  

Position

Name of the House

1st Position

    Sapphire House

2nd Position     Emerald House
3rd Position     Ruby House
4th Position     Topaz House

INTER HOUSE TABLE TENNIS COMPETITION

Position

Name of the Students

Junior Group (Class I to VIII)

1st Position

    Anjani Gattani (Class VIII)

2nd Position     Abhishek Nain (Class VIII)
3rd Position     Chattarpal (Class VIII)
4th Position     Rohit Singhi (Class VIII)

Senior Group (Class IX to XII)

1st Position

    Anand Lakhotia (Class XII)

2nd Position     Gaurav Baldeva (Class XII)
3rd Position     Rishab Kalyani (Class XI)
4th Position     Mohit Swami (Class XII)

Girls Group

1st Position

    Ansuiya Baldeva (Class XII)

2nd Position     Kanika Saini (Class XII)
3rd Position     Ekta Mohta (Class XI)
4th Position     Praveena Kanwar Rajvi (Class XI)

SWIMMING COMPETITION

Position

Name of the Students

Junior Group (Class VI to VIII)

  One Lap Free Style

1st Position

  Manthan Saxena (Sapphire House)

2nd Position   Shivraj Singh Rathore (Ruby House)
3rd Position   Surendra Dodwariya (Emerald House)
4th Position   Anjani Gattani (Topaz House)
  Two Lap Free Style

1st Position

  Manthan Saxena (Sapphire House)

2nd Position   Shivraj Singh Rathore (Ruby House)
3rd Position   Chattrapal Singh (Topaz House)
4th Position   Surendra Dodwariya (Emerald House)
  Back Stroke

1st Position

  Harsh Vardhan Singh (Ruby House)

2nd Position   J. Ganesh Ram (Sapphire House)
3rd Position   Surendra Dodwariya (Emerald House)
4th Position   Anjani Gattani (Topaz House)
  4 x 1 Relay

1st Position

  Sapphire House (J.Ganesh Ram, Himanshu Sharma, Harsh Pareek, Manthan Saxena)

2nd Position   Ruby House (Shivraj Singh, Harshvardhan Singh, Kailash Sharma, Arun Bijaraniya)
3rd Position   Topaz House (Anjani Gattani, Chattrapal, Lekhraj, Zaheer Khan)
4th Position   Emerald House (Surendra Dodwariya, Hritik Dahiya, Dinesh Godara, Janak Maru)

Senior Group (Class IX to XII)

  One Lap Free Style

1st Position

  Vishal Saini (Ruby House)

2nd Position   Vidit Gang (Topaz House)
3rd Position   Harsh Sarda (Emerald House)
4th Position   Nitin Roy (Sapphire House)
  Two Lap Free Style

1st Position

  Aditya Pareek (Topaz House)

2nd Position   Lokesh Poonia (Emerald House)
3rd Position   Shubham Golchha (Sapphire House)
4th Position   Ankit Choudhary (Ruby House)
  Three Lap Free Style

1st Position

  Vidit Gang (Topaz House)

2nd Position   Kuldeep Singh (Emerald House)
3rd Position   Ankit Choudhary (Ruby House)
4th Position   Nitin Roy (Sapphire House)
  Back Stroke

1st Position

  Lokesh Poonia (Emerald House)

2nd Position   Vishal Saini (Ruby House)
3rd Position   Aditya Pareek (Topaz House)
4th Position   Shubham Golchha (Sapphire House)
  4 x 1 Relay

1st Position

  Emerald House (Harsh Sarda, Lokesh Poonia, Kuldeep Singh, Saddam Hussain)

2nd Position   Topaz House (Vidit Gang, Hemant Choudhary, Mohit Kothari, Aditya Pareek)
3rd Position   Ruby House (Vishal Saini, Ankit Choudhary, Sailesh Pareek, Mahendra Saran)
4th Position   Sapphire House (Nitin Roy, Shubham Golchha, Bhanu Pratap, Gourav Jain)

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE QUIZ COMPETITION  

Position

Name of the House and Students

Junior Group (Class VI to VIII)

1st Position

    Ruby House (Pragya Pugaliya, Rishita Rathi, Gaurav Bihani, Ayushi Baheti)

2nd Position     Emerald House (Hrithik Kalyani, Abhinav Bihani, Kushali Gahlot, Bhanupriya Rathi)
3rd Position     Topaz House (Anisha Chouhan, Mahesh Choudhary, Dilip Jyani, Aditya Dark)
4th Position     Sapphire House (Vinay Choudhary, J. Ganesh Ram, Mohit Daga, Nakul Daga)

Senior Group (Class IX to XII)

1st Position

    Topaz House (Kanika Saini, Gaurav Maloo, Sawai Singh, Dheeraj Sharma)

2nd Position     Sapphire House (Anand Lakhotia, Mukesh Godara, Abhishek Taparia, Hemant Sharma)
3rd Position     Ruby House (Ankur Agarwal, Lavkush Upadhyay, Rahul Mohta, Vaibhav Baheti)
4th Position     Emerald House (Himanshi Mehta, Sarvagya Choudhary, Akshey Sen, Aditi Golchha)

INTER HOUSE HAND-BALL COMPETITION  

Position

Name of the House

1st Position

    Emerald House

2nd Position     Topaz House
3rd Position     Ruby House
4th Position     -------------------------------------------------

MONO ACTING COMPETITION (OPEN)  

Position

Name of the Students

Junior Group (Class I to IV)

1st Position

    Gaurangi Rajpurohit (Class II)

2nd Position     Mansha Bhati (Class IV)
3rd Position     Rajshree Chawra (Class IV)
4th Position     Preetika Pugaliya (Class IV)

Middle Group (Class V to VIII)

1st Position

    Khushali Gehlot (Class VI)

2nd Position     Nidhi Sharma (Class VI)
3rd Position     Himanshu Sharma (Class VI)
4th Position     Vinay Choudhary (Class VIII)

Senior Group (Class IX to XII)

1st Position

    Punit Joshi (Class X) and Govind Joshi (Class XII)

2nd Position     Jagriti Sharma (Class XI)
3rd Position     Hemant Sharma (Class IX)
4th Position     Pratibha Jain (Class IX)

SOLO SONG COMPETITION (OPEN)

Position

Name of the Students

Junior Group (Class I to IV)

1st Position

    Gaurangi Rajpurohit (Class II)

2nd Position     Rajshree Chawra (Class IV)
3rd Position     Hiteshi Jhakhar (Class III)
4th Position     Mansha Bhati (Class IV)

Middle Group (Class V to VIII)

1st Position

    Kaushal Pareek (Class VIII)

2nd Position     Manthan Saxena (Class VIII)
3rd Position     Nadeem Ali (Class VIII)
4th Position     Amit Giri (Class VII)

Senior Group (Class IX to XII)

1st Position

    Bhanwar Ali (Class X)

2nd Position     Rajni Maloo (Class XI) and Harsh Sarda (Class XII)
3rd Position     Pritam Sarkar (Class XII)
4th Position     Shivani Asopa (Class XI)

HOUSE BOARD DECORATION - II  

Position

Name of the House

1st Position

    Sapphire House (Topic - Nature Boon and Curse)

2nd Position     Ruby House (Topic - Nature and its Other Sides)
3rd Position     Topaz House (Topic - Temples of India)
4th Position     -------------------------------------------------

INTER HOUSE HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION  

Position

Name of the Students

1st Position

    Kanika Saini (Class XII) - Topaz and Sapna Soni (Class XII) - Ruby House

2nd Position     Dheeraj Sharma (Class IX) -  Topaz and Pragati Maharshi (Class IX) - Sapphire
3rd Position     Himanshi Mehta (Class XII) - Emerald and Hemant Sharma (Class IX)- Sapphire
4th Position     Poonam Mohata (Class X) - Emerald House

SOLO DANCE COMPETITION (OPEN)

Position

Name of the Students

Junior Group (Class I to IV)

1st Position

    Mansa Bhati (Class IV)

2nd Position     Gaurangi Rajpurohit (Class II)
3rd Position     Varun Pratap Singh Bhati (Class I)
4th Position     Archee Sharma (Class III)

Middle Group (Class V to VIII)

1st Position

    Khushali Gehlot (Class VI)  and Manisha Bothra (Class VIII)

2nd Position     Lilakshi Sharma (Class VI) and Gamesh Ram (Class VIII)
3rd Position     Anchal Sankhala (Class VII), Kriti Saxena (Class V) & Rithika Somani (Class VII)
4th Position     Anisha Quazi (Class VIII)

Senior Group (Class IX to XII)

1st Position

    Rupali Somani (Class X)

2nd Position     Rajni Maloo (Class XI) and Sumiran Saini (Class IX)
3rd Position     Khushboo Mohta (Class XII), Jagriti Sharma (Class XI) & Praveena (Class XI)
4th Position     Paridhi Dhariwal (Class XI), Tanya Sangvani (Class IX) & Neha Bothra (Class IX)

CHESS COMPETITION (OPEN)

Position

Name of the Students

Junior Group (Class I to VIII)

1st Position

    Ankit Bijarnia (Class V) - Ruby House

2nd Position     Saurav Srimali (Class V) - Ruby House
3rd Position     Aman Thepra (Class V) - Sapphire House
4th Position     Lokesh (Class IV) - Emerald House

Senior Group (Class IX to XII)

1st Position

    Shahrukh Khan (Class XII) - Emerald House

2nd Position     Sumit Shyamsukha (Class XII) - Sapphire House
3rd Position     Ankur Agarwal (Class X) - Ruby House
4th Position     Prashant Sharma (Class XII) - Emerald House

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION  

Position

Name of the Students

1st Position

    Kanika Saini (Class XII) - Topaz House

2nd Position     Himanshi Mehta (Class XII) - Emerald House
3rd Position     Sapna Soni (Class XII) - Ruby House
4th Position     Vidit Gang (Class XII) - Topaz House & Lavkush Upadhyay (Class XII) - Ruby House

INTER HOUSE KHO-KHO COMPETITION

Position

Name of the House

1st Position

    Emerald House (Boys) and Topaz House (Girls)

2nd Position     Sapphire House (Boys) and Sapphire House (Girls)
3rd Position     Topaz House (Boys) and Emerald House (Girls)
4th Position     -------------------------------------------------

HOUSE BOARD DECORATION - I  

Position

Name of the House

1st Position

    Topaz House (Topic - Open Book Examination)

2nd Position     Ruby House (Topic - Satyamev Jayate)
3rd Position     Emerald House (Topic - Student of the Year)
4th Position     -------------------------------------------------